Monthly Archives: January 2012

2012 Poker Goals

My 2012 poker goals.  I was gonna post it on the first week of January, but keep forgetting it. Its been half way through January now, I am finally making this post.  I had the goals typed in the MS … Continue reading

Posted in Poker | Leave a comment

PokerStars Apologize For Penalized The Non-Protesters

After 2 complaint e-mails to PokerStars support, they finally replied this afternoon.  I know I got too much time on hand to write them the complaint letters, but it makes me feel better tho.  Whatever makes me feel good, I … Continue reading

Posted in Poker | Leave a comment

PokerStars Non-Protester Got Banned Update IV

Alright, finally found out what happened.  The PS 2p2 regs had a mass sitout protest on PokerStars about the recent rake change, protest started on Jan 1st at 1200 EST, and PS decided to banned everyone who sit out all … Continue reading

Posted in Poker | Leave a comment

PokerStars New Shit Policies Update

A reply from PokerStars support: Hello XXX, Thank you for contacting PokerStars. Recently you were limited to playing only one ring game table at a time due to your participation in a mass sit-out at PokerStars tables. Your actions were … Continue reading

Posted in Poker | Leave a comment

PokerStars Banned Day 2

Day 2 after PS reduced my ring game table limit to only one table.  I found out I was not the only one who has this problem, lots of other PS players have the same problem too.  Of course I … Continue reading

Posted in Poker | Leave a comment

PokerStars Sucks Shit on New Year’s Day

Quick Post: I just got kicked out of the tables on PokerStars by the Admin, WTF!!! And then they reduced my ring game limit to only 1 table, WTF!!!  So I opened my e-mail account with the intention to send … Continue reading

Posted in Poker | 4 Comments

Happy New Year!

Happy new year everyone! I sincerely hope everyone will do well in poker and everything else in the year of 2012.  I thought about writing some  poker goals for 2012, but have not take the time to do it.  I … Continue reading

Posted in Personal Life, Poker | Leave a comment